European Film Festival Paris
from 17 to 31 March 2022
European Film Festival Paris
from 17 to 31 March 2022

Programme 2022

Dear friends of the festival,

We are pleased to present to you the program of the 17th edition. Faithful to its original vocation, the festival presents the masterpieces of the European cinema masters and offers you the possibility to discover, identify and affirm the new talents of the cinema of our continent. The festival is also about curiosity, desire and  joy to understand Europe.

We look forward to seeing you in our wonderful Parisian cinemas,
Irena Bilic and the team of the Europe Around Europe Festival

Festival reserves the right to modify the program. The updated program is posted on our website.

17 March

Thursday

20:00

La Chasse aux papillons

La Chasse aux papillons

by Otar Iosseliani

(Fiction, France/Germany/Italy, 1991, 115’, C, Fr ST)with Narda Blanchet, Pierrette Pompon-Bailhache, Alexandre Tcherkassoff, Thamar Tarassachvili

Les 7 Parnassiens

Tarifs : 11€ / 8€ Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

18 March

Friday

18:00

Martial Law – They Weren’t Left Alone / Stan wojenny. Nie byliśmy sami

Martial Law – They Weren’t Left Alone / Stan wojenny. Nie byliśmy sami

by Jan Czarlewski

(Documentary, Poland, 2021, 58’, C, Fr ST)

La Bibliothèque Polonaise de Paris

Entrée libre

20:00

A.I. at War

A.I. at War

by Florent Marcie

(Documentary, France, 2021, 106’, C, En ST)

Le Balzac

Tarifs : 10€50, 8€50 Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

19 March

Saturday

11:00

Cold Beds / Lits Froids

Cold Beds / Lits Froids

by Laëtitia Martinucci

(Fiction, France, 2021, 20', C, En ST)with Inès Melab, Gémi Diallo and Michel Mhanna Santoni

Le Lincoln

Tarifs : 11€ / 8€50 Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

Green Thoughts

Green Thoughts

by William Hong-Xiao Wen

(Experimental, United Kingdom, 2020, 20’, C, En ST)with Enyi Cheng, Eileen Zhao

Mar

Mar

by Milorad Milatović

(Fiction, Montenegro, 2021, 20’, C, En ST)with Bojana Malinovska, Aleksandar Gavranić and Maja Čampar

Little Swallow / Rondinella

Little Swallow / Rondinella

by Nikita Merlini

(Fiction, Switzerland, 2021, 24', C, En ST)with Elena Stoll, Patrizia Barbuiani and Yan Balistoy

Hurdle

Hurdle

by Olga Beregova

(Animation, Ireland/Ukraine, 2021, 9’, BW, no dialogues)

Leap Year / Високос

Leap Year / Високос

by Alina Gudovskaya

(Fiction, Russia, 2021, 22’, C, En ST)with Olga Lifentseva, Philipp Diyachkov, Juri Loparev

14:00

Macau – Cidade Progressiva e Monumental / Macao - Progress and Monuments

Macau – Cidade Progressiva e Monumental / Macao - Progress and Monuments

by Manuel Antunes Amor

(Documentary, Portugal, 1923, 6’, BW, silent, Fr ST)

La Fondation Jérôme Seydoux-Pathé

Tarifs : 7€ / 5€50
Tarif partenaire Gaumont Le Pass et Libre Pass : 4€

São Tomé Agricola e Industrial / São Tomé - Agricultural and Industrial

São Tomé Agricola e Industrial / São Tomé - Agricultural and Industrial

by Augusto Seara
(Documentary, Portugal, 1929, 11'47”, BW, silent, Fr ST)

Guiné – Aspectos Industriais e Agricultura / Guinea-Bissau – Industrial and Agricultural Aspects

Guiné – Aspectos Industriais e Agricultura / Guinea-Bissau – Industrial and Agricultural Aspects

by Augusto Seara
(Documentary, Portugal, 1929, 12'30”, BW, silent Fr ST)

Acção Colonizadora dos Portugueses / Colonial Action of the Portuguese

Acção Colonizadora dos Portugueses / Colonial Action of the Portuguese

by António Antunes da Mata and César de Sá
(Documentary, Portugal, 1929, 21', BW, silent, Fr ST)

Guiné, Aldeia Indígena em Lisboa / Guinea-Bissau, Indial Village in Lisbon

Guiné, Aldeia Indígena em Lisboa / Guinea-Bissau, Indial Village in Lisbon

by Agência Geral das Colônias
(Documentary, Portugal, 1931, 12'25”, BW, silent, Fr ST)

15:00

Waters of Pastaza / Juunt Pastaza Entsari

Waters of Pastaza / Juunt Pastaza Entsari

by Inês T Alves

(Documentary, Portugal, 2022, 72’, C, En ST)

Le Balzac

Tarifs : 10€50, 8€50 Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

17:00

The Lasting Formation / Heimatkunde

The Lasting Formation / Heimatkunde

by Christian Bäucker

(Documentary, Germany, 2021, 88’, C, En ST)

Le Balzac

Tarifs : 10€50, 8€50 Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

18:00

Gentes que Nós Civilizámos / The People We Civilized

Gentes que Nós Civilizámos / The People We Civilized

by António Lopes Ribeiro

(Documentary, Portugal, 1944, 18', BW, Fr ST)

Le Saint-André des Arts

Tarifs : 5€ Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

Guiné, Berço do Império / Guinea-Bissau, Cradle of the Empire

Guiné, Berço do Império / Guinea-Bissau, Cradle of the Empire

by António Lopes Ribeiro

(Documentary, Portugal, 1946, 18', BW, Fr ST)

Beira

Beira

by Felipe de Solms

(Documentary, Portugal, 1950, 7'35”, BW, Fr ST)

Macau, Joia do Oriente / Macao, Oriental Jewel

Macau, Joia do Oriente / Macao, Oriental Jewel

by Miguel Spiguel

(Documentary, Portugal, 1956, 14'30”, C, Fr ST)

19:00

Days and Nights of Demetra K. / Μέρες και νύχτες της Δήμητρας Κ.

Days and Nights of Demetra K. / Μέρες και νύχτες της Δήμητρας Κ.

by Eva Stefani

(Documentary, Greece, 2021, 72', C, En ST)

Le Balzac

Tarifs : 10€50, 8€50 Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

20 March

Sunday

11:00

When the Sea Sends Forth a Forest / 直到海里长出森林

When the Sea Sends Forth a Forest / 直到海里长出森林

by Guangli Liu

(Documentary, France, 2020, 21’, BW, En ST)

Le Lincoln

Tarifs : 11€ / 8€50 Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

Deliveries

Deliveries

by Lauri Niemelä

(Fiction, Estonia, 2020, 20’, C, En ST)with Cyprien Chiatoh, Katrin Nielsen, Külli Teetamm

Where Is My Love?

Where Is My Love?

by Vlastimir Sudar

(Fiction, United Kingdom, 2021, 6’, C, OV)with Dušica Bijelić

An Approximation of Their Barbarous Manners

An Approximation of Their Barbarous Manners

by Christian Serritiello

(Fiction, Germany, 2020, 12’, BW, OV)with Bruce Glover, Scott Coffey, Dulcie Smart, Bruce A. Wooley

Matilda

Matilda

by Bobby Barbacioru

(Fiction, Romania, 2021, 9’, NB&C, En ST)with Simona Maicanescu

The Writing Box

The Writing Box

by Tijana Mamula

(Fiction, United Kingdom, 2021, 30’, C, OV)with Margot Orr, Farhana Khondaker, Eddie Webb

Strange Object

Strange Object

by Miranda Pennell

(Documentary, 2020, United Kingdom, BW/C, OV)

15:00

Ghosts of an Empire / Fantasmas do Império

Ghosts of an Empire / Fantasmas do Império

by Ariel de Bigault

(Documentary, Portugal/France, 2020, 112', C/BW, Fr ST)with João Botelho, Margarida Cardoso, Ivo M. Ferreira, Fernando Matos Silva, Hugo Vieira da Silva

Le Saint-André des Arts

Tarifs : 5€ Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

15:00

Freestyle to Montenegro

Freestyle to Montenegro

by Ardit Sadiku

(Documentary, Albania, 2021, 72’, C, En ST)

Le Balzac

Tarifs : 10€50, 8€50 Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

17:00

Elsewhere / Thyland

Elsewhere / Thyland

by Vibeke Bryld

(Documentary, Denmark, 2022, 73’, C, En ST)

Le Balzac

Tarifs : 10€50, 8€50 Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

19:00

Taming the Garden / Motviniereba

Taming the Garden / Motviniereba

by Salomé Jashi

(Documentary, Switzerland/Germany/Georgia, 2022, 92’, C, En ST)

Le Balzac

Tarifs : 10€50, 8€50 Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

21 March

Monday

18:00

A Devil with Harpoon / En Djevel Med harpun

A Devil with Harpoon / En Djevel Med harpun

by Mirko Stopar

(Documentary, Norway, 2021, 78’, NB&C, En ST)

Le Balzac

Tarifs : 10€50, 8€50 Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

19:00

An Outpost of Progress / Posto Avançado do Progresso

An Outpost of Progress / Posto Avançado do Progresso

by Hugo Vieira da Silva

(Fiction, Portugal, 2016, 120', C, Fr ST)with Nuno Lopes, Ivo Alexandre, David Caracol

Le Saint-André des Arts

Tarifs : 5€ Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

19:00

Can Art Stop a Bullet: William Kelly’s Big Picture

Can Art Stop a Bullet: William Kelly’s Big Picture

by Mark Street

(Documentary, Australia/Ireland/South Africa/US/Vietnam, 2020, 88’, C, OV)

The Arts Arena

Entrée libre

20:00

Navigators

Navigators

by Noah Teichner

(Documentary, France, 2022, 85’, NB, En ST)

Le Balzac

Tarifs : 10€50, 8€50 Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

22 March

Tuesday

18:00

Welcome in Vienna – Part 1 : God does not believe in us anymore / Wohin und zurück – Teil 1: An uns glaubt Gott nicht mehr

Welcome in Vienna – Part 1 : God does not believe in us anymore / Wohin und zurück – Teil 1: An uns glaubt Gott nicht mehr

by Axel Corti

(Fiction, Austria/Switzerland/Germany, 1982, 111’, BW, Fr ST)with Johannes Silberschneider, Barbara Petritsch, Armin Mueller-Stahl

La FNTP

Tarif : 10€ / 5€

19:00

Acto dos Feitos da Guiné / Acts of Guinea-Bissau

Acto dos Feitos da Guiné / Acts of Guinea-Bissau

by Fernando Matos Silva

(Docu-fiction, Portugal, 1980, 86', C, Fr ST)with José Gomes and Virgílio Massinge

Le Saint-André des Arts

Tarifs : 5€ Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

20:30

Welcome in Vienna – Partie 2 : Santa Fe / Wohin und zurück – Teil 2: Santa Fé

Welcome in Vienna – Partie 2 : Santa Fe / Wohin und zurück – Teil 2: Santa Fé

by Axel Corti

(Fiction, Austria/Germany, 1986, 118’, BW, Fr ST)with Johannes Silberschneider, Gabriel Barylli, Monica Bleibtreu

La FNTP

Tarif : 10€ / 5€

23 March

Wednesday

19:00

Angola – Decisão de continuar / Angola, Those Who Decided to Remain

Angola – Decisão de continuar / Angola, Those Who Decided to Remain

by Vasco Hogan Teves

(Documentary, Portugal, 1962, 23’, BW, Fr ST)

Le Saint-André des Arts

Tarifs : 5€ Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

Letters from War / Cartas da Guerra

Letters from War / Cartas da Guerra

by Ivo Ferreira

(Fiction, Portugal, 2016, 105', BW, Fr ST)with Miguel Nunes, Margarida Vila-Nova, Ricardo Pereira, João Pedro Vaz, Simão Cayatte, Orlando Sérgio

19:00

Summer Movie / Letnij bioskop / Nyári mozi

Summer Movie / Letnij bioskop / Nyári mozi

by Szabolcs Tolnai

(Fiction, Serbia/Hungary, 1999, 67', BW)

Centre culturel de Serbie

Entrée libre

20:00

Lost for Passion / Perdues d’amour

Lost for Passion / Perdues d’amour

by Keren Moriano

(Documentary, France, 2022, 60’, C/NB, OV)
written by Michaël Delmar

Le Studio des Ursulines

Tarifs : 5€ Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

24 March

Thursday

16:00

Beira, Porta Turistica de Moçambique / Beira, Touristic Port of Mozambique

Beira, Porta Turistica de Moçambique / Beira, Touristic Port of Mozambique

by Miguel Spiguel

(Documentary, Portugal, 1973, 11', C, Fr ST)

La Maison du Portugal

Entrée libre

19:00

Deixem-me ao menos Subir às Palmeiras / Let Me at least Climb the Palm Trees

Deixem-me ao menos Subir às Palmeiras / Let Me at least Climb the Palm Trees

by Joaquim Lopes Barbosa

(Fiction, Portugal, 1972, 85’, BW, Fr ST)with Estevão Macunguel, Gabriel Chiau, Helena Ubisse, Malangatana Valente

Le Saint-André des Arts

Tarifs : 5€ Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

19:00

Il pleut dans mon village / Biće skoro propast sveta

Il pleut dans mon village / Biće skoro propast sveta

by Aleksandar Petrović

(Fiction, Yugoslavia/Serbia, 1968, 84’, BW, Fr ST)with Annie Girardot, Ivan Palúch, Mija Aleksić, Eva Ras

Centre culturel de Serbie

Entrée libre

25 March

Friday

18:00

Welcome in Vienna – Partie 3 : Welcome in Vienna / Wohin und zurück – Teil 3: Welcome in Vienna

Welcome in Vienna – Partie 3 : Welcome in Vienna / Wohin und zurück – Teil 3: Welcome in Vienna

by Axel Corti

(Fiction, Austria/Germany/Switzerland, 1986, 127’, BW, Fr ST)with Gabriel Barylli, Nicolas Brieger, Claudia Messner

La FNTP

Tarif : 10€ / 5€

19:00

The Murmuring Coast / A Costa dos Murmúrios

The Murmuring Coast / A Costa dos Murmúrios

by Margarida Cardoso

(Fiction, Portugal/France, 2004, 115', C, VOSTF)with Beatriz Batarda, Filipe Duarte, Monica Calle, Adriano Luz

Le Saint-André des Arts

Tarifs : 5€ Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

20:00

As Far as I Can Walk / Strahinja Banović

As Far as I Can Walk / Strahinja Banović

by Stefan Arsenijević

(Fiction, Serbia/France/Luxemburg/Bulgaria/Lithuania, 2021, 92’, C, En ST)with Ibrahim Koma, Nancy Mensah-Offei, Maxim Khalil

Les 7 Parnassiens

Tarifs : 11€ / 8€ Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

20:30

Welcome in Vienna – Partie 4 / Wohin und zurück – Teil 3: Welcome in Vienna

Welcome in Vienna – Partie 4 / Wohin und zurück – Teil 3: Welcome in Vienna

by Axel Corti

(Fiction, Austria/Germany/Switzerland, 1986, 127’, BW, Fr ST)with Gabriel Barylli, Nicolas Brieger, Claudia Messner

La FNTP

Tarif : 10€ / 5€

26 March

Saturday

11:00

Youthful / Juvénile

Youthful / Juvénile

by Vincent Duluc-David

(Fiction, France, 2021,16’, BW, En ST)with Coline Béal, Maxime Bergeron, Titouan Labbé

Le Lincoln

Tarifs : 11€ / 8€50 Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

Let It Burn / Låt det brinna

Let It Burn / Låt det brinna

by Adam Starsmark

(Fiction, Sweden, 2021, 8’, C, En ST)with Charleen Grots and Gustav Havilehto

The Fantastic

The Fantastic

by Maija Blåfield

(Documentary, Finland, 2020, 30’, C, En ST)

A Problem / Problem

A Problem / Problem

by Tomasz Wolski

(Fiction, Poland, 2020, 20’, C, En ST)with Michał Pawlik, Magdalena Alexander, Lecha Mackiewicz

Le Marché d’Aligre

Le Marché d’Aligre

by Arne Körner

(Documentary, Germany, 2021, 8’20’’, C, En ST)

While I Was Sleeping / Пока я спал

While I Was Sleeping / Пока я спал

by Daria Elkonina

(Fiction/Experimental, Russia, 2021, 28’, C, En ST)with Sergey Evlanov, Leili Shikhalieva, Anna Kruchinova

11:00

Seven Scenes For Black And White Cinema

Seven Scenes For Black And White Cinema

by Otar Iosseliani

(Fiction, France, 1982, 25’, BW, Fr ST)with Philippe Cousin, Otar Iosseliani, Antonine Catzéflis

Le Méliès

Tarifs : 6 € / 4 € / 3,50 € Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

Sapovnela / საპოვნელა

Sapovnela / საპოვნელა

by Otar Iosseliani

(Documentary, USSR/Georgia, 1959, 17’, C, Fr ST)

April / აპრილი

April / აპრილი

by Otar Iosseliani

(Fiction, USSR/Georgia, 1961, 50’, BW, Fr ST)with Tania Tchantouria, Guia Tchirakadze, Alexandre Tchikvaidze

14:00

La Fonte / თუჯ

La Fonte / თუჯ

by Otar Iosseliani

(Documentary, USSR/Georgia, 1964, 17’, BW, no dialogues)

Le Méliès

Tarifs : 6 € / 4 € / 3,50 € Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

Georgian Ancient Songs / ძველი ქართული სიმღერა

Georgian Ancient Songs / ძველი ქართული სიმღერა

by Otar Iosseliani

(Documentary, USSR/Georgia, 1968, 21’, BW)

Euskadi

Euskadi

by Otar Iosseliani

(Documentaire, France, 1982, 55’, NB/C, VOSTF)

16:00

Falling Leaves / გიორგობისთვე

Falling Leaves / გიორგობისთვე

by Otar Iosseliani

(Fiction, USSR/Georgia, 1966, 100’, BW, Fr ST)with Ramaz Guiorgobiani, Marina Kartsivadze, Gogui Kharabadze

Le Méliès

Tarifs : 6 € / 4 € / 3,50 € Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

18:15

Aquarelle / აკვარელი

Aquarelle / აკვარელი

by Otar Iosseliani

(Fiction, USSR/Russia, 1958, 10’, BW, Fr ST)with Guennadi Kracheninnikov, Sofiko Tchiaoureli

Le Méliès

Tarifs : 6 € / 4 € / 3,50 € Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

Once Upon A Time There Was A Singing Blackbird / იყო შაშვი მგალობელი

Once Upon A Time There Was A Singing Blackbird / იყო შაშვი მგალობელი

by Otar Iosseliani

(Fiction, USSR/Georgia, 1971, 85’, BW, Fr ST)with Gela Kandelaki and Gogui Tckheidze

19:00

Grounds of Hope

Grounds of Hope

by Lionel Bernardin

(Fiction, France, 2021, 92’, C, En ST)with Julien Barbier, Julien Kititi, Sébastien Corona, Stéphanie Schoonjas

Les 7 Parnassiens

Tarifs : 11€ / 8€ Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

20:15

Pastorale / პასტორალი

Pastorale / პასტორალი

by Otar Iosseliani

(Fiction, USSR/Georgia, 1976, 95’, BW, Fr ST)with Rezo Tcharkhalachvili, Lia Tokhadze-Djougueli, Marina Kartsivadze, Nana Iosseliani

Le Méliès

Tarifs : 6 € / 4 € / 3,50 € Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

21:00

The Day I Found a Girl in the Trash / Dzień, w którym znalazłem w śmieciach dziewczynę

The Day I Found a Girl in the Trash / Dzień, w którym znalazłem w śmieciach dziewczynę

by Michał Krzywicki

(Fiction, Poland, 2021, 98’, C, En ST)with Michał Krzywicki, Dagmara Brodziak, Marek Kalita

Les 7 Parnassiens

Tarifs : 11€ / 8€ Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

27 March

Sunday

11:00

Penn-ar-Bed

Penn-ar-Bed

by Emma Ramsay-Tanniou

(Experimental, France/United Kingdom, 2021, 2’, C, En ST)

Le Lincoln

Tarifs : 11€ / 8€50 Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

An Afternoon

An Afternoon

by Harry Batty

(Fiction, United Kingdom, 2021, 13’, BW, no dialogues)with Dan Krikler, Erika Sviderskyte

Countdown / Cuenta Atrás

Countdown / Cuenta Atrás

by Júlia Marcos Lázaro

(Fiction, Spain, 2020, 12', C, En ST)with Mahdi Malhoul El Harrak and Juanjo García

Nosema

Nosema

by Etna Özbek

(Documentary, Turkey, 2021, 30’, BW&C, En ST)

Land of Glory / Pannónia Dicsérete

Land of Glory / Pannónia Dicsérete

by Borbála Nagy

(Fiction, Germany, 2020, 27', C, En ST)with Hanna Angelus and Eszter Tompa

The Promenade

The Promenade

by Nico Falcone Georgiadis

(Fiction, Sweden, 2021, 16’, C, En ST)with Camilla Ahlgren, Natascha Ahlin, Marcus Bellatreccia

14:30

To Our Brothers and Sisters / Нашим братьям и сестрам

To Our Brothers and Sisters / Нашим братьям и сестрам

by Aleksandr Balagura

(Experimental, Ukraine, 1990, 10’, BW, Silent)

The Film Gallery

Entrée libre

Widow-Street / Улица-вдова

Widow-Street / Улица-вдова

by Aleksandr Balagura

(Experimental, Ukraine, 1991, 15’, BW, OV)

Antologion / Антологион

Antologion / Антологион

by Aleksandr Balagura

(Experimental, Ukraine, 1996, 77’, BW, OV)

Maria’s Silence / Il Silenzio di Maria

Maria’s Silence / Il Silenzio di Maria

by Cesare Bedogné

(Experimental, Italy/Greece, 2017, 38’, BW, no dialogues)

18:00

Le Silence / Tystnaden

Le Silence / Tystnaden

by Ingmar Bergman

(Fiction, Sweden, 1963, 96’, BW, Fr ST)with Ingrid Thulin, Gunnel Lindblom, Jörgen Lindström

Ecoles Cinéma Club

Tarif : 9€ / 7€50 / 6€ Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées

19:00

Blue Moon / Crai nou

Blue Moon / Crai nou

by Alina Grigore

(Fiction, Romania, 2021, 85’, C, En ST)with Ioana Chitu, Mircea Postelnicu, Mircea Silaghi

Les 7 Parnassiens

Tarifs : 11€ / 8€ Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

21:00

In Limbo / Межсезонье

In Limbo / Межсезонье

by Alexander Hant

(Fiction, Russia, 2021, 111’, C, En ST)with Igor Ivanov, Evgenya Vinogradova

Les 7 Parnassiens

Tarifs : 11€ / 8€ Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

28 March

Monday

18:00

Winter Light / Nattvardsgästerna

Winter Light / Nattvardsgästerna

by Ingmar Bergman

(Fiction, Sweden, 1963, 82’, BW, Fr ST)with Ingrid Thulin, Gunnar Björnstrand, Max von Sydow

Ecoles Cinéma Club

Tarif : 9€ / 7€50 / 6€ Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées

19:00

Morning / Morgen

Morning / Morgen

by Knut Erik Jensen

(Fiction, Norway, 2018, 15’, BW&C, En ST)with Lilly Jørstad, Per Kjerstad, Ellinor Haug Jensen, Kristian Johansen

Les 7 Parnassiens

Tarifs : 11€ / 8€ Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

Avalanche Forest / Skredskogen

Avalanche Forest / Skredskogen

by Knut Erik Jensen

(Fiction, Norway, 2019, 20’, BW&C, sno dialogues)with Ellinor Haug Jensen, Kristian Johansen

The Memorial / Minnesmerket

The Memorial / Minnesmerket

by Knut Erik Jensen

(Fiction, Norway, 2020, 26’, BW&C, no dialogues)with Ellinor Haug Jensen, Kristian Johansen, Per Kjerstad, Ellen Dorrit Petersen, Hege Aga Edelsteen

Darkness / Mørketid

Darkness / Mørketid

by Knut Erik Jensen

(Fiction, Norway, 2021, 16’, C, En ST)with Ellinor Haug Jensen, Kristian Johansen, Per Kjerstad, Ellen Dorrit Petersen, Hege Aga Edelsteen

21:00

Adieu Venus

Adieu Venus

by Martin Ziegler

(Fiction, France, 2021, 90’, C, En ST)with Mathilde Mosnier, Julien Cosquéric, Catherine Badet-Corniou

Les 7 Parnassiens

Tarifs : 11€ / 8€ Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

29 March

Tuesday

18:00

Persona

Persona

by Ingmar Bergman

(Fiction, Sweden, 1966, 80’, BW, Fr ST)with Liv Ullmann, Bibi Andersson, Margaretha Krook

in the presence of Ingmar Bergman Jr

Ecoles Cinéma Club

Tarif : 9€ / 7€50 / 6€ Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées

19:00

Soul of a Beast

Soul of a Beast

by Lorenz Merz

(Fiction, Switzerland, 2021, 110’, C, En ST)with Ella Rumpf, Pablo Caprez, Luna Wedler, Lolita Chammah, Art Bllaca

Les 7 Parnassiens

Tarifs : 11€ / 8€ Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

20:00

Women Minor Speculations

Women Minor Speculations

by Nicole Hewitt

(Experimental, Croatia, 2021, 59’, C, OV)

The Film Gallery

Entrée libre

21:00

Land of Warm Waters / Melegvizek orszàga

Land of Warm Waters / Melegvizek orszàga

by Igor and Ivan Buharov

(Fiction, Hungary/Slovakia/Germany/Norway, 2021, 82’, C, En ST)with Szabo Domokos, Török-Illyés Orsolya, Hajdu Szabolcs, Péva Ibolya, Bagdiné Kovács Mári, Nyitrai Illés

Les 7 Parnassiens

Tarifs : 11€ / 8€ Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.

30 March

Wednesday

19:30

No or the Vain Glory of Command / Non, ou A Vã Glória de Mandar

No or the Vain Glory of Command / Non, ou A Vã Glória de Mandar

by Manoel de Oliveira

(Fiction, Portugal/Espagne/France, 1990, 112’, C, VOSTF)with Luis Miguel Cintra, Diogo Doria, Luis Lucas

La Filmothèque du Quartier Latin

Tarifs : 10 € / 7 € / 5 €
Cartes illimitées UGC et Gaumont Le Pass acceptées.

31 March

Thursday

19:00

Sawdust and Tinsel / Gycklarnas afton

Sawdust and Tinsel / Gycklarnas afton

by Ingmar Bergman

(Fiction, Sweden, 1953, 93’, BW, Fr ST)with Åke Grönberg, Harriet Andersson, Gunnar Björnstrand

Les 7 Parnassiens

Tarifs : 11€ / 8€ Cartes illimitées UGC, Gaumont Le Pass, acceptées.