Programme in the cinema Entrepôt

Tuesday, March 15
20h Opening
  An-Magritt Arne Skouen, Norway, 1969
  Cocktail after screening  
Wednesday, March 16
17h50 Kitchen Stories / Salmer fra Kjøkkenet Bent Hamer, Norway, 2003
19h50 Troubled Water / De Usynlige
The director will attend
Erik Poppe, Norway, 2008
  Cocktail after screening  
Thursday, March 17
17h50 The Serpent’s Egg / L’œuf du serpent Ingmar Bergman, Germany / USA, 1977
19h50 Red Psalm / Még kér a nép Miklós Jancsó, Hungary, 1971
21h30 Armadillo Janus Metz Petersen, Denmark, 2010
Friday, March 18
17h50 Chekist / Чекист Alexandre Rogojkine, Russia / France, 1992
19h50 Counter-Mouvement / Обратное движение
The producer Olga Gurova twill attend
Andrey Stempkovsky, Russia, 2010
21h50 Indigène d’Eurasie / Евразиец Sharunas Bartas, Russia / France / Lithuania, 2010
Saturday, March 19
15h Signature Eugène Green,
guest of honour of the festival
Poétique du cinématographe, Actes Sud
15h50 La Religieuse portugaise / A religiosa portuguesa
The director will attend
Eugène Green, Portugal, 2009
17h50 Rerberg et Tarkovski. The Other Side Of ‘Stalker’
Рерберг и Тарковский. Обратная сторона ‘Сталкера’
The director and coproducer will attend
Igor Mayboroda, Russia, 2009
19h50 Womb
The producers Čedomir Kolar et Marc Bashet will attend
Benedek Fliegauf, Hungary, 2010
22h Free Radicals
The director will attend
Pip Chodorov, France, 2010
Sunday, March 20
17h50 Adieu Philippine Jacques Rozier, France, 1962
19h50 Tilva Ros / Тилва Рош
The producer Uroš Tomić will attend
Nikola Ležai , Serbia / Netherlands, 2010
21h30 Unprotected Innocence /
Невиност без заштите
Dušan Makavejev, Yugoslavia, 1968
Monday, March 21
17h50 Out Of Control / La Dérive Paula Delsol, France, 1964
19h50 Pouta / Walking too fast
The director will attend
Radim Špaček, Czech Republic, 2010
Tuesday, March 22
15h Round Table « Héros-Antihéros »
with Eugène Green, Gérard Courant, Jan Erik Holst et Radim Špaček
17h50 The Robber – The Last Race / Der Räuber Benjamin Heisenberg, Austria / Germany, 2010
19h50 All that I love / Wszystko, co kocham Jacek Borcuch, Poland, 2010
21h50 Reindeer Spotting – Escape from Santaland /
Reindeerspotting – pako Joulumaasta
Joonas Neuvonen, Finland, 2010
Wednesday, March 23
16h Inuk’s Journey Mike Magidson, France / Greenland, 2010
17h50 Gertrud Carl Theodor Dreyer, Denmark, 1964
19h50 Tender Son – The Frankenstein Project /
A Frankenstein-terv
The script writer Yvette Biro will attend
Kornél Mundruczó, Hungary, 2009
20h Inuk’s Journey
The director, actor Gaaba Petersen
and coauthor Jean-Michel Huctin will attend
Mike Magidson, France / Greenland, 2010
Thursday, March 24
17h50 The Christ Years / Kristove Roky Juraj Jakubisko, Slovakia, 1967
20h Closing
  Apprentices Dušan Hanák, Slovakia, 1965
  Mass Dušan Hanák, Slovakia, 1967
  Pictures From The Old World /
Obrazy starého sveta
Dušan Hanák, Slovakia, 1972
  Cocktail after screening  

Programme in the cinema Entrepôt, PDF format (440 Kb)